Metal road plates moved Archived

66 Webster Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

746689

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic/Road Safety

Viewed:

755 times

Neighborhood:

Monterey Place

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

After 4 months of STILL being in the roadway- they have yet moved again- anyone know why this hasn't been fixed? The project i mean the plates have recently moved after being fixed last month.
The plates keep moving every few weeks and winters a comin.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • everything takes forever (Guest)

  • City of New Haven Engineering Department (Verified Official)

  • guest (Guest)

  • car damaged (Guest)

  • Closed Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • resident (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.