Pervasive and ongoing trash outside of containers - FIVE bags Archived

3-5 Walter Terrace Somerville, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

746772

Submitted To:

City of Somerville

Category:

Health- Report Rodents

Viewed:

1021 times

Neighborhood:

Somerville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

Photos taken 9/15 11 AM - Bag of rubbish on rear outside landing; 3 bags lying in the corner of the back yard; at least one bag of rubbish on top of the trash cans. Four days prior to trash pickup, trash is all over the place; may not have been take out last week. There have been rats reported in the neighborhood confirmed by conversations on Sunday. This house is a continual source of offensive behavior and needs to be put on a check list each and very year and given citations to curb the pattern of behavior.

also asked...
Q. Are the Rodents coming from sewer?
A. No
Q. Are the Rodents coming from a home?
A. No
Q. Is there a construction site nearby?
A. No
Q. Is there excess trash nearby?
A. Yes

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.