S-WASTE: Animal - Dead Pickup Request Archived

Monroe St Macon, GA, 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7468946

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Animal - Dead Pickup Request

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Customer states two cats are deceased in Pleasant Hill neighborhood. On Monroe St new Georgia Ave. Cat one is located just past Booker T Washington Community Center close to Housing Authority. Second cat is located near the vacant homes. Both cats are near the curb. Customer states to call if need be.

also asked...
Q. Where is the exact location of the animal?
A. curb
Q. Size of animal?
A. small
Q. How many animals are there?
A. 2 animals

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.