Dead Trees + Branches Archived

5801 Cavendish Cote Saint-Luc, Canada, Quebec Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8045

Issue ID:

746916

Submitted To:

Côte Saint Luc

Category:

Trees and grass • Arbres et gazon

Viewed:

435 times

Neighborhood:

Côte-Saint-Luc

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Hello, while taking a stroll today in the forest area between City Hall and 5875 Cavendish, I noticed that there a number of dead trees standing (no leaves on them), and some rather larger branches all over the forest.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.