Code Enforcement Open

2835 Ralston Ave Burlingame, CA, 94010, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7469661

Submitted To:

Town of Hillsborough

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

255 times

Neighborhood:

Hillsborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, road safety

Description

Please notify property owner that recycling container / green compost cans perpetually parked VERY visible from street if not ON THE STREET

Per Hillsborough code 8.16.035 - Nuisances—Property.

The following are expressly DECLARED TO BE PUBLIC NUISANCES adversely affecting the public health, peace, safety or welfare AND ARE DEEMED TO BE AN OFFENSE AGAINST PROPERTY:

L. Garbage cans, recycling bins or other containers stored for MORE THAN TWENTY-FOUR HOURS IN FRONT OR SIDE YARDS AND VISIBLE FROM THE PUBLIC STREET;


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • odfrank@earthlink.net (Registered User)

  • smb37 (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • ResiHills (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...