Acknowledged by: City of Gainesville

Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Acknowledged

Nw 16th Ave & Nw 34th St Gainesville, FL, 32605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 122405

Issue ID:

7470387

Submitted To:

Traffic Signals

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

311GNV Police Sector 1

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

It seems once in a while that this intersection is set to a timer and does not react to sensors on 16th Ave. You can sit there for several minutes early in the morning. It had been fixed but for the last couple of days is not working again.

also asked...
Q. Please select the problem occurring with the traffic signal.
A. Cycle/timing issue
Q. Which direction is the problem?
A. East-West

4 Comments

  • City of Gainesville (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Department (Primary) (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Department (Primary) (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Department (Primary) (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.