Traffic Signals Archived

11363 S Hereford Ct South Jordan 84009, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7471835

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

South Jordan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Off ramp right turn to west bound 11400 is horribly timed. Intersection remains full during entire green time.

also asked...
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Green time too short
Q. What direction is the problem?
A. Southbound Right Turn
Q. What time and day of week did you notice the problem?
A. 6:00 Pm Wednesday

4 Comments

  • Utah Dept. of Transportation (UDOT Click 'N Fix) (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged UDOT Traffic Signals (Verified Official)

  • Closed UDOT Traffic Signals (Verified Official)

  • Dave (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.