Sanitation Department Archived

780 68th Ave S Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7475109

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

10 times

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

7403671

Description

Another large pile of junk at the curb and more junk along side of house and in backyard. The city should address this with the owner of the property. The property is a constant eye sore for the neighborhood.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Junk at curb
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Furniture
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.