Traffic (Safety and Speeding) Archived

2 Elm St Malden 02148, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7476295

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic (Safety and Speeding)

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

This truck is allowed to drive the wrong way - up a one way street - Elm St - every day.

Many people are walking here - especially in the staff parking lot where parents walk through to get to the dismissal area.

People are walking through this lot - where this truck pulls into (not only driving the wrong way on Elm but then entering the lot via the exit and backing up).

It is a major safety issue and needs to be stopped - it is a accident waiting to happen.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.