Health Hazard Archived

529 Hartung Pl Ne Canton, OH, 44704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 195310

Issue ID:

7476697

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Property Maintenance

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Description

"There are two homes side by side on Hartung Place off Cherry Ave between 11th and 12th street that look like there are ready to fall down. One of the properties is city owned and the other is completely abandoned. The houses are attracting mice and rodents which are starting to move into surrounding properties." - ****EDIT -Originally reported this issue in Sept of 2016 and the case was closed in Dec of 2019 with one of the homes torn down and the other still standing and truly ready to fall over with one bad storm. It is directly across the street from our church - the property is attracting rodents etc that are not welcome in our church social hall - the kitchen door is directly across the street from this blighted property.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.