Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Street Repair Acknowledged

Greenway & Ormond St Albany, NY, 12208, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7476841

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Street Repair

Viewed:

10 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

On Greenway right on the corner In front of 192 Ormond, there is a utility cover missing. There is just a hole in the ground which is dangerous. Please place a cone or replace the cover.

also asked...
Q. Please briefly describe the situation.
A. There is a hole in the ground where a metal cap should be
Q. What is the location of this issue, and does it span multiple blocks?
A. Greenway and Ormond

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.