Private Property Issue Archived

17 Elizabeth St New Britain, CT, 06053, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7478177

Submitted To:

City of New Britain

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

New Britain

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

This issue is not being addressed. The driveway has expanded past the footprint of the garage. Stone was brought in as fill in the fall, but it was plowed all over the place and it is now an eyesore. Cars are parked in front of door over sidewalk leading to house. There has been no permit in place to do this expansion of the driveway.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.