Other - City Issues Archived

32 Lawrence St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7478276

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

There has been construction on wheatland and lawrence and the drains have been lined with a material to catch debris but now the street is flooded because the water isnt draining. It's now creeping on to the sidewalk!


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.