Traffic Signals Archived

8364-8398 W 2400 S Magna, UT, 84044, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7478520

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Salt Lake County

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Unacceptable traffic back up 1/2 to 1 mile esatbound!
Make eastbound green light cycle equal to west bound green cyle time!
this problem appears to have increased the last 3 days this week

also asked...
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Green time too short
Q. What direction is the problem?
A. Eastbound Straight
Q. What time and day of week did you notice the problem?
A. 1600

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.