Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

Code Enforcement Problem Acknowledged

7660 Ryefield Dr Sandy Springs 30350, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7479350

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Code Enforcement Problem

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

20-009160

Description

This ridiculous fence was propped up against the filthy nasty immobile trailer/camper as a solution to your last visit to their house!! I have had it this makes it sooo much worse and certainly does nothing for the view from my house. Why can you all not take care of this?? They need to put it in their very large spacious back yard at the very least. Has been going on for years. Please get this removed or moved to back yard. What do we have to do to get this taken care of? ???

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue from the drop down below. To report noise issues or items of an urgent nature, please call 770-730-5600.
A. Improper Storage of Specialized Vehicle
Q. Is this public or private property?
A. private

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.