Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Trees along City Streets Acknowledged

175 Coles St Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7479446

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

Tree is overgrown and touching our house. Needs to be trimmed back to prevent pest infestation in house. Additionally they are touching wires.

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Trimming
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. Other
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Monday & Thursday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.