Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Other Acknowledged

28 Walker St Boston 02129, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7480453

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

397 times

Neighborhood:

Charlestown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101003204590

Description

Can the Edwards Middle School please have monitors assisting the students as they leave school? Students are vandalizing property, ringing doorbells, using racial slurs, and in some instances stealing packages off of people’s doorsteps. The surrounding community understands they are young kids but things are getting out of hand and people should not have to explain what racist words mean to their young children.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.