Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Acknowledged

4440 N Haven Ave Toledo, OH 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7481412

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

288389

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

mattress on driveway, fence falling down, overgrown in summer, amazing how nice it used to look when the previous owner lived here. amazing they can afford 50,000$ trucks and a mustang but cant afford there own house

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 4440 north haven
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Occupied
Q. Is there high grass at the property that needs to be cut?
A. Yes
Q. Are there junk, debris, broken vehicles, structure problems?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide any additional details
A. mattress on driveway,fence falling down

Post a New Comment

33 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.