Traffic Issue Archived

7983 Causeway Blvd S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7482187

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

43 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

Please install speed bumps on Causeway Blvd S between 79th St N and 80th St S. Vehicles speed well above the limit on this street all day and night. Children and animals are constantly at risk. Speed bumps were recently installed on the other end of Causeway Blvd S.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

4 Comments

  • CR (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Closed Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.