Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Manhole/Street Drain Issue Acknowledged

100 Technology Sq Cambridge, MA, 02139, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7483760

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Manhole/Street Drain Issue

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

The Port

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

7483817

Description

The asphalt area between the tracks and the front of 100 Technology Square is puddling and continues to enlarge. I am the General Manager with Alexandria and would like to work with the City of Cabmridge and any other parties (Vicinity and/or the train company?) to have this area repaired. Please contact me at cwentworth@are.com or 857-274-2025. Thank you! Clayton Wentworth


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.