Overgrown Vegetation/Trees Archived

N 1st Ave Tucson, AZ, 85718, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7484891

Submitted To:

Transportation

Category:

Overgrown Vegetation/Trees

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Tucson Ward 3

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

22526

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

Medians x 4; Fire Station entry; Rillito park entrance on 1st. A.

also asked...
Q. Location Description (Please provide a specific street address OR street and cross-street)
A. Weeds
Q. Issue
A. Trimming

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Tucson (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Tucson (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.