Code Enforcement/Private Property Issue Archived

701 Harris Rd Wake Forest, NC 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7485449

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Parks, Greenways or Recreational Facility Issues

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Wake County

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

One set of exit doors is locked at restroom building at E. Caroll Joyner Park. Doors marked as EXIT from the interior.

also asked...
Q. What type of private property issue are you reporting? (Select all that apply)
A. Other (please describe below)

7 Comments

  • Wake Forest, NC (Verified Official)

  • Planning - PR (Verified Official)

  • Wake Forest, NC (Verified Official)

  • Closed Parks and Recreation - JG (Verified Official)

  • G Bond (Registered User)

  • Parks and Recreation - JG (Verified Official)

  • Dennis (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.