Acknowledged by: Town of Windsor

Litter or illegal dumping Acknowledged

28 Becker Cir Windsor, CT, 06095, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7487868

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Private property debris

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, odor

Description

There is an inground pool in the backyard that have been not in use for over 10 years and the homeowners have been dumping all their trash, urine and feces in it. It has many years worth of trash in it and it smells horrible.

also asked...
Q. What is the location?
A. Back yard in ground pool filled with trash and odor
Q. What was littered or dumped illegally?
A. Trash urine feces
Q. Are there large items?
A. Yes

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.