Traffic Sign Issue Archived

13216 119th St Largo, FL, 33778, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7487949

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Sign Issue

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Greater Ridgecrest CRA

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

76262

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

We desperately need a crosswalk at 119th St. & 132 Ave N. There are at least 10 elementary children who have to cross 119th to catch their bus in the A.M. & return in the P.M. 119th is very busy during these times & few drivers follow the 30 mph speed limit. A crosswalk & pedestrian sign may help keep these kids safer. Thank you for your consideration.


7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.