Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Office Chair Dumped Acknowledged

5031-5099 Redwood Road Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 33880

Issue ID:

748813

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

1269 times

Neighborhood:

Caballo Hills

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

481203

Tagged:

trash

Description

An office chair and a part of another were dumped in the bushes on Redwood Road just east of the Pinto Ranch Playground. I dragged them back down the hill near the main gate to the playground so they could be more easily seen.


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.