Acknowledged by: Chicopee, MA

Tree Issue Acknowledged

168 Joy St Chicopee, MA, 01013, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7488571

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, pothole, tree

Description

There’s two swamp maple trees at the end of the street posing a issue to a private residence roof and a other posing a danger to the dike that is really importance to this whole neighborhood flood control system

also asked...
Q. Is the issue on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Does the issue effect public safety?
A. Yes
Q. What type of tree issue?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.