Health/Sanitary Code Issues Open

25 Alexander St Framingham, MA, 01702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7488971

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Health/Sanitary Code Issues

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

Owner is renting multiple rooms on 2nd floor where he resides.
Smoke detectors not present.
People move in and out every month or so. Is this legal??

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Health and safety concern

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.