Flower beds in need of some serious attention Archived

Lawton Park 716 Prestwood Drive Hartsville, SC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
018

Reporter

(Guest)
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

748967

Submitted To:

City of Hartsville

Category:

City park maintenance issue

Viewed:

1253 times

Neighborhood:

Hartsville

Reported:

on

Description

All the flower beds around the pavilion are in need of some serious weeding. Grass is coming through the pine straw and it looks like it has been a long time since it was cleaned out. I have reserved the pavilion for a weeding in October and hope that this will be taken care of before then. The Park is such a beautiful place you would expext more in the way of maintance in the landscape.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • 4432 garbagetruck 2 small square

    Acknowledged Solid Waste - Environmental Services Department (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Hartsville Pride is showing (Guest)

  • 4432 garbagetruck 2 small square

    Closed Solid Waste - Environmental Services Department (Verified Official)

  • 10 color med small square

    Casey.hancock@gmail.com (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.