PROPERTY MAINT - Abandoned/ Inoperable/Junk Cars or Vehicles Open

948 Boulevard Macon, GA, 31211, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7491293

Submitted To:

B S O

Category:

BSO: Vehicles

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

there is a bronze land rover parked on the sdiewalk and street with plastic over a window that drapes into the road and it has been parked there for over two weeks without moving. It is facing the wrong way and blocking traffic in a blind curve.

also asked...
Q. Is vehicle parked on the street? Please provide a description - color, tag #, make/model
A. Yes *STOP - Call the Sheriff Office @ 478-751-7500*
Q. Is vehicle parked on the property? Please provide brief description - color, tag #, make/model
A. No
Q. How long has the vehicle been parked in the spot?
A. 1 - 3 Weeks
Q. Is the vehicle on blocks or parts appear to be missing/removed? Provide details in description box.
A. N/A

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.