Acknowledged by: City of Chelsea

On-street Parking Issues Acknowledged

31 Garland St Chelsea 02150, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7491296

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

On-street Parking Issues

Viewed:

497 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Description

This white van has been parked in the same spot all week with a 2018 Chelsea parking sticker. No tickets on this vehicle. Please find a solution.

also asked...
Q. An immediate Parking issue should be reported to the Chelsea Parking Enforcement during regular business hours at (617) 884-3100 and the Police Department during night-time hours at (617) 466-4662. If you wish to report any other issue, please provide pertinent details, such as address, vehicle plate number, times of day, etc.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • City of Chelsea (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City Manager’s Assistant (Registered User)

  • Eye on the Neighborhood (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Eye on the Neighborhood (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.