Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Remove Dead Animal from City Street or Curb Acknowledged

300–398 Snover St Houston 77007, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7494144

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Remove Dead Animal from City Street or Curb

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

391472

Tagged:

trash, roadkill

Description

There’s a dead animal that is attracting flies on the side of the street in the ditch. It is pretty close to homes and could cause a nuisance or health concern for the neighbors. Please remove the animal.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the animal?
A. City Street
Q. What Type of Animal Is it?
A. Opossum

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Mary Bange (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.