Parked Vehicle Concern Archived

604 Coeli Dr Toledo 43612, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7495184

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Parked Vehicle Concern

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

North Towne

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

288736

Description

Car parked in auto repair shop lot close to Laskey Rd. blocking visibility when turning right from Bennett

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the vehicle is parked?
A. 450 West Laskey
Q. Please provide the description of the vehicle including color, make, model and license plate number.
A. no visible plate
Q. Is the vehicle parked on the street?
A. No
Q. Is there damage to the vehicle that would prevent it from being moved?
A. No

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • anonymous (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1830733) (Registered User)

  • City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • Frank (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Toledo (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.