Property Flooding (residential, commercial or other) Open

26054 Normandy St Roseville, MI, 48066, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7495463

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Property Flooding (residential, commercial or other)

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

I moved in to my home in October 2019 and immediately noticed my yard was saturated. Several neighbors also have a standing water issue. My back neighbor diagonal to me has a pond at all times because of standing water. Because of the standing water my garage floor has been sinking. What is the cause of this? We need the City to come out and address this issue.


1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...