Traffic Signal Problems Archived

6 Colchester Ave Burlington, VT 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7497498

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Traffic Signal Problems

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Duplicated By:

7503178

Description

why are all the lights blinking red at this very busy intersection? crossing the street is very difficult right now. and many cars are just going through the blinking red light like it's green.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.