Clean Vacant Lot Request Archived

1416 W Catalpa Ave Chicago 60640, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7497910

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Clean Vacant Lot Request

Viewed:

79 times

Neighborhood:

Andersonville

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR20-03622634

Description

5506 n glenwood has been dumping trash and contents of their building in the lot at 1416 W catalpa Ave this is the third time this winter as they clear out the building at 5506 N Glenwood

also asked...
Q. Describe what needs to be cleaned from the lot.
A. contents of 5506 n glenwood have been dumped in this lot
Q. Size of area to be cleaned?
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.