Parks, Greenways or Recreational Facility Issues Open

133 W Owen Ave Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7498413

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Parks, Greenways or Recreational Facility Issues

Viewed:

190 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Just a idea. At the playground at holding park there’s always standing water/mud around the playground between Slide and swing set. No matter if it rains or not there always water there. Would be nice to have this fixed. Heck I would fix it if you need to and reimburse me for just material. We really would love to utilize that area more but it’s always a mess. Please let know. If you have any questions give me a call 919-659-5337. I would estimate material to be less than $800 to fix this issue. I’m fully insured as well and can be bonded if needed. Please please please let’s fix this

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Trash/debris

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...