traffic signal Archived

3197-3201 Ashford Dunwoody Road Northeast Atlanta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

750294

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Signal Problem

Viewed:

114 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

there needs to be a blinking light/trafic signal installed to slow traffic down at a nearby school intersection

also asked...
Q. Is there no power to the signal (Signal is dark)?
A. No
Q. Is the signal flashing?
A. No
Q. Is there a timing issue (too long to change from red, not changing at all, skipping cycles)? Please explain in detail:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.