Pris en compte par: Anne Arundel County, MD

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street Reconnu

1010 Brockton Ct Glen Burnie, MD, 21060, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

7503013

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street

Vues:

46 fois

Quartier:

Glen Burnie

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

This is so insane. This was reported to the county 2018/12/05 https://www.aacounty.org/departments/inspections-and-permits/code-compliance/review-system/case-details/index.html?id=73340

CASE # Z-2018-1425
UNREGISTERED VEHICLE COMPLAINT

For years we have called the police to report this habitual violator and have even filed a complaint with the county. It has been 15 months now since the complaint was made. This person here is a car dealer and parks his unregistered cars in the driveway, on the sidewalk and at times on the street.

Please DO SOMETHING about this.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Make and model of the vehicle
A. Lexus, BMW, Hondas, Toyota, Mercedes
Q. How long has vehicle been abandoned
A. Years

Post a New Comment

4 Commentaire

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.