Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

4701 3rd Ave N Saint Petersburg, Fl Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7504773

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

4 times

Reported:

on

Description

4701 3rd Ave N. Potential illegal STR at this home. There is a constant swirl of out of state license plates in front of the house parking on the street. This is the listing. This is disruptive to the entire neighborhood. Please stop this person from operating: https://www.airbnb.co.in/rooms/41963868?source_impression_id=p3_1580947200_Z9Z%2FhFz0aH%2BdU6vE

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Zoning violation
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.