Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Remove Dead Animal from City Street or Curb Acknowledged

1315 Roy St Houston 77007, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7506146

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Remove Dead Animal from City Street or Curb

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

391882

Tagged:

roadkill

Description

Dead possum on the railroad tracks

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the animal?
A. City Street
Q. What Type of Animal Is it?
A. Opossum

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.