Stormwater Pollution Acknowledged

2349 Villaret Dr Sw Huntsville, AL, 35803, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7506332

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Stormwater Pollution

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Description

Not certain if this is Storm Water Pollution but the ambient air in this neighborhood smells like raw sewage. The smell is worse as you get closer to the new Haysland Phase II road walking trail. This smell is over bearing and smells like we live next door to a chicken house. Please have someone see if they can fix this. Smell is much worse late afternoon and into the evening.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.