Signal Problem Archived

Parkside Place Atlanta, GA 30319, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

750783

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Signal Problem

Viewed:

161 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Timing is off allowing traffic to bottle neck and very uneven cycles causing park side place only seconds to go when green

also asked...
Q. Is there no power to the signal (Signal is dark)?
A. Yes
Q. Is the signal flashing?
A. No
Q. Is there a timing issue (too long to change from red, not changing at all, skipping cycles)? Please explain in detail:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.