Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Service Request Not Listed Acknowledged

81 Romaine Ave Jersey City 07306, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7510118

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Study Requests

Viewed:

83 times

Neighborhood:

Journal Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

There are two posts that used to be there for handicapped parking signs.
This person moved to Nevada several years ago yet the posts remain.
Either use the posts for other signage or remove them completely.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.