ADS: Garbage Cart Replacement Archived

3145 Mercer University Dr Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7510194

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Garbage Cart Replacement

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash cart has been hit by a car. Completely destroyed.

also asked...
Q. Are you requesting a replacement cart?
A. Yes
Q. Describe the damage
A. Holes in cart, Lid damaged/missing, Wheels Detached/Missing, Slits on sides of cart

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.