Parking in Bus Lane.. Archived

Enterprise St Raleigh, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 395

Issue ID:

751038

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other Issues not noted above

Viewed:

282 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bus lane

Description

Cars parked at night in the Bus Stop lane..Why?The Inbound 12 Bus cannot see passengers waiting at this stop..You have to stand in the road to bee seen..Why are cars allowed to park here?


Post a New Comment

18 Comments

  • DTRaleighRocks^2 (Registered User)

  • Closed Bocephus (Guest)

  • Reopened JWilson (Guest)

  • JWilson (Guest)

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Madison (Guest)

  • JWilson (Guest)

  • Mo Cowbell (Guest)

  • Crabapple (Guest)

  • JWilson (Guest)

  • Crabapple (Guest)

  • Clean Up the RiffRaff (Guest)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Crabapple (Guest)

  • Reopened JWilson (Guest)

  • Closed City of Raleigh (Unverified Citizen) (Guest)

  • Master Bater (Guest)

  • Moron Posts (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.