Storm Drain Maintenance/Flooding Archived

4 Crosstide Ln Savannah, GA, 31411, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7515267

Submitted To:

Landings Association

Category:

Storm Drain Maintenance/Flooding

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Landings Association

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

On the road at the property line between #4 and #5 Crosstide there is a drain that goes out to the marsh. The opening is completely covered with dirt and even grass. This caused the circle to flood during the last rains.
I started to shovel some out but could not complete it so it is still plugged.

also asked...
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Flooded Road

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.