Acknowledged by: Mason City, IA

Junk, Rubbish and Refuse Acknowledged

702 15th St Se Mason City, IA, 50401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7519233

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Junk, Rubbish and Refuse

Viewed:

86 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Several vehicles in yard. Several broken trailers. Garbage. Several broken down recreational vehicles. Vehicle parts. Boats. This property has been reported more then once. If nothing is done I will start calling City Hall daily more then once. I once had a piece of scrap metal next to garage and got a visit from the city. This guy has a junk yard in his back yard and nothing is being done.

also asked...
Q. Is this on private property?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Don (Registered User)

  • Ann (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Kyle Peterson (Verified Official)

  • Ann (Registered User)

  • Ann (Registered User)

  • Kyle Peterson (Verified Official)

  • Ann (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.