Litter/Dumping Archived

6707 Bay St Emeryville, CA, 94608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7519587

Submitted To:

City of Emeryville

Category:

Litter/Dumping

Viewed:

600 times

Neighborhood:

Emeryville

Reported:

on

Description

Why is the City if Emeryville not doing anything about the dumping and trash at the homeless encampments at the I-80 Shellmound exit? It’s now gotten completely out of control.


26 Comments

  • Steve (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Emeryville Public Works - JH (Verified Official)

  • Andrew Stevens (Registered User)

  • Shaun (Registered User)

  • Emeryville Employee (Registered User)

  • LocalGardener (Registered User)

  • JM (Registered User)

  • Shaun (Registered User)

  • LocalGardener (Registered User)

  • LocalGardener (Registered User)

  • Steve (Registered User)

  • Shaun (Registered User)

  • LocalGardener (Registered User)

  • LocalGardener (Registered User)

  • Closed Emeryville Public Works - JH (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Shaun (Registered User)

  • LocalGardener (Registered User)

  • Steve (Registered User)

  • LocalGardener (Registered User)

  • Shaun (Registered User)

  • Steve (Registered User)

  • Shaun (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Emeryville Public Works - JH (Verified Official)

  • S (Registered User)

  • Closed Emeryville Public Works - JH (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.