Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Investigate Restoration Acknowledged

1985 Calvert St Detroit, MI, 48206, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7519635

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

116 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14215

Description

Property located to the right of 1985 Calvert is doing roof repairs and restoration work without a permit . They are dumping and parking cars on the grass and sidewalk while doing the repairs without permits They are throwing rotten road in the driveway

also asked...
Q. What Type of Restoration?
A. Lawn
Q. Is it hazardous?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.