Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

700–730 62nd Ave Ne Saint Petersburg 33702, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7520075

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

19 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicated By:

7672984, 7595671, 7571720

Description

Yet another pothole in this road that’s not even fit for a MadMad movie. Seriously. Every month another pops up. Located on 62nd in the east bound lanes. Nearly bent my rim.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. eastbound lane of 62nd ave near woodrow wilson blvd
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. No Answer Given
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.